Raggs - Raggs Holiday JamRaggs - Raggs Holiday Jam Serenata of London - Purcell: Dido & Aeneas Suite; Fairy Queen; Suite for Strings; FantasiasSerenata of London - Purcell: Dido & Aeneas Suite; Fairy Queen; Suite for Strings; Fantasias The Cult - Live Cult Marquee London MCMXCIThe Cult - Live Cult Marquee London MCMXCI Various Artists - Tabla for DJ, Vol. 2Various Artists - Tabla for DJ, Vol. 2 Karl Stephen Brunig - Mountain Shadow, Mountain LightKarl Stephen Brunig - Mountain Shadow, Mountain Light Mika Pohjola - DiscoveryMika Pohjola - Discovery Aeternitas - House of UsherAeternitas - House of Usher Robert Stemmons - Whistler's Whistling Workout for Birds, Vol. 2Robert Stemmons - Whistler's Whistling Workout for Birds, Vol. 2
» » Frank Alamo - Frank Alamo
Frank Alamo - Frank Alamo album download
Title:

Frank Alamo - Frank Alamo album download

Performer:
Frank Alamo
Album:
Frank Alamo
Style:
French,Western European Traditions
Genre:
MP3 archive size:
1363 mb
FLAC archive size:
1203 mb
Other formats:
WMA MP1 ASF DXD MIDI MOD
Rating:
4.7
Votes:
720

Real Name: Jean-François Grandin.

Frank Alamo (12 October 1941 – 11 October 2012), born Jean-François Grandin, was a French singer. He achieved his greatest success in the 1960s. He was born in Paris. He sang in a leading French children's choir, "Les Petits Chanteurs à la croix de bois", and studied music in London between 1957 and 1960. While skiing at Val-d'Isère in 1962, he met pop music promoter and record company executive Eddie Barclay, who heard him singing popular English and American songs in French

Album by Frank Alamo.

Free music collection artist Frank Alamo - find all tracks in mp3 online for free. Listen and download all songs by Frank Alamo. Free collection of music, songs and tracks from Frank Alamo - find and listen as much as you want.

He achieved his greatest success in the 1960s. Frank Alamo - A Broadway (02:48, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - Je Veux Savoir Pourquoi (02:27, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - File, File, File (01:41, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - Je Suis Encore Amoureux (01:58, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - Loop De Loop (02:10, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - Pas De Larmes (01:46, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - T'Embrasser, T'Embrasser (02:20, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - Da Doo Ron Ron (01:51, 320Kb/s). Frank Alamo - Ne Dis Pas Du Mal De Mon Amour (02:30, 320Kb/s)  . Best songs and music of artist Frank Alamo. We picked up for you all the songs Frank Alamo in one place. Listen online, or download mp3 in any convenient format on your computer or phone.

Listen to music from Frank Alamo like Ma biche, Heureux Tous Les Deux & more. Find the latest tracks, albums, and images from Frank Alamo. Frank Alamo was born in Paris in 1941. He studied music in London in the late '50s. He began his recording career in 1963 and put out 30 singles within the next five years. When he became engaged in 1969, his bride-to-be only agreed to marry him on the condition that he quit his music career. He agreed, becoming a photographer. He did not perform professionally again until 1996. He died on October 11, 2012.

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Da Dou Ron Ron Frank Alamo
2 File File File Frank Alamo
3 Ma Vie a T'Attendre Frank Alamo
4 Reviens Vite et Oublie Frank Alamo
5 Heureux Tous Les Deux Frank Alamo
6 Sing C'est LA Vie Frank Alamo
7 Claudy Frank Alamo
8 Biche Ma Biche Frank Alamo
9 A Broadway Frank Alamo
10 Maillot 38 37 Frank Alamo
11 J'Ai Pleure Pour Toi Frank Alamo
12 Je Me Bats Pour Gagner Frank Alamo
13 Le Chef de LA Bande Frank Alamo
14 Je Connais une Chanson Frank Alamo
15 Non NE Me Dis Pas Adieu Frank Alamo