Johnny Neri - Endless JourneyJohnny Neri - Endless Journey Various Artists - Adriatic System, Vol. 1Various Artists - Adriatic System, Vol. 1 Shamou - TracesShamou - Traces Grupo Sombras - Por Siempre SombrasGrupo Sombras - Por Siempre Sombras Doloroso - The Killer CalmDoloroso - The Killer Calm Amant - AmantAmant - Amant The Critters - New York Bound: The Best of the CrittersThe Critters - New York Bound: The Best of the Critters Lasorda - LasordaLasorda - Lasorda
» » Hiromi Go - With Whom
Hiromi Go - With Whom album download
Title:

Hiromi Go - With Whom album download

Performer:
Hiromi Go
Album:
With Whom
MP3 archive size:
1758 mb
FLAC archive size:
1297 mb
Other formats:
MP2 MP4 DXD MP3 AU WMA
Rating:
4.1
Votes:
569

Hiromi Go (郷 ひろみ Gō Hiromi, born October 18, 1955 in Sue, Kasuya, Fukuoka Prefecture) is a Japanese singer, part of Sony Music Entertainment Japan. His real name is Hiromi Haratake (原武 裕美 Haratake Hiromi). He belonged to Johnny & Associates, but later left the agency.

Aliases: Henry Hamaguchi. Hiromi Go. Hiromic World ‎(LP, Album).

Hiromi Go. Discography. Jumbi Bantan ~Vingt Ans~Songless. With Whom? Samba de GO: Hiromi Go Latin Song Collection.

Hiromi Go (郷 ひろみ, Gō Hiromi, born October 18, 1955 in Sue, Kasuya, Fukuoka Prefecture) is a Japanese singer, part of Sony Music Entertainment Japan. His real name is Hiromi Haratake (原武 裕美, Haratake Hiromi). Hiromi go on the tv show voices among us. Singles.

Great lost Uptown soul album, with nice arrangements by Lincoln Mayorga, and some very raw vocals from Gloria. We like this one much better than her later work, and it’s got a good soulful groove, mixed with some sensitive vocal interpretation. Titles include Come Go With Me, a real killer, plus Yes, I Really Love You, Only You, Run One Flight Of Stairs, and the 2 part Heartbeat. While still at school, she formed with Frankie Kahrl and Billy Preston the successful gospel group the Cogic Singers, with whom she recorded the album It’s A Blessing. Although she remained with the group for some four years, she soon found herself drawn into the Los Angeles pop scene. In 1964, Jones, in her late teens, was discovered by the songwriter Ed Cobb.

Hiromi Go featured Japanese hip hop musician Dohzi-T in his R&B-style song "Kimi Dake o," released on May 14, 2008. Kimi Dake o" was included in his album Place to Be and the remix of the song was included as a bonus track in Dohzi-T's album 12 Love Stories. Hiromi Go appeared in the movie Samurai Cowboy with Catherine Mary Stewart and Robert Conrad which was released in 1993. YouTube Encyclopedic.

Go Hiromi (郷ひろみ) is a Japanese pop singer who made his debut in 1972, quickly becoming one of the top three male idols at the time. To date he has released almost 80 albums, and around 90 singles. Go Hiromi entered Johnny's Jimusho at age 15 but later left the agency. He's currently under Sony Music Entertainment. Name : Go Hiromi (郷ひろみ). Real Name : Haratake Hiromi (原武裕美). Birth Place : Fukuoka Prefecture, Japan.

Move is Hiromi 's second "Trio Project" recording with electric bassist Anthony Jackson and drummer Simon Phillips, and is a worthy follow-up to 2011's Voice. The pianist/composer defines the compositions on Move as mirroring an average day, starting with the title track, a choppy excursion that finds the trio connecting through a maze of twists and turns. Brand New Day" is smoother than the previous track but doesn't lose any of the energy

THE GREATEST HITS OF HIROMI GO released: 1994. THE GREATEST HITS OF HIROMI GO, Volume II: 〜ballads〜.