Trae Tha Truth - Street KingTrae Tha Truth - Street King Various Artists - Quiet Storms 2Various Artists - Quiet Storms 2 Strictly No Camping - Mistletoe CreepStrictly No Camping - Mistletoe Creep Australian Crawl - SiroccoAustralian Crawl - Sirocco Venenum - VenenumVenenum - Venenum Bob Rea - Ragged ChoirBob Rea - Ragged Choir David Murray - Tea for TwoDavid Murray - Tea for Two Richard Elliot - Summer MadnessRichard Elliot - Summer Madness
» » Bobby Darin - Bobby Darin Swings: The Great American Songbook
Bobby Darin - Bobby Darin Swings: The Great American Songbook album download
Title:

Bobby Darin - Bobby Darin Swings: The Great American Songbook album download

Performer:
Bobby Darin
Album:
Bobby Darin Swings: The Great American Songbook
Genre:
MP3 archive size:
1573 mb
FLAC archive size:
1330 mb
Other formats:
MP1 AIFF AUD MOD TTA MIDI
Rating:
4.1
Votes:
517

Bobby Darin (born Walden Robert Cassotto; May 14, 1936 – December 20, 1973) was an American singer who performed in a range of music genres, including pop, rock, jazz, folk, and country.

Beyond the Sea (La Mer). 3. It Had To Be You. Bobby Darin. 4. How About You? Bobby Darin. 6. Nature Boy. 8. It Ain't Necessarily So. 11. You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby.

If you only own one Bobby Darin album, SWINGS THE GREAT AMERICAN SONGBOOK is the one to have. It is a comprehensive collection including the songs from 3 albums plus excerpts from TWO OF A KIND with Johnny Mercer. This CD collection has 50 songs which are all classics by a great singer/performer. This is one of several 2-CD sets issued by Delta under the generic title "Swings the Great American Songbook". They say comparison is odious, but if it came to a contest the prize would surely go to Bobby Darin, who seems to have been born with swing in his veins.

Bobby Darin The Hit Singles Collection.

Your item will be previously owned but still in great condition. The disc will play perfectly without interruption and the case, inlay notes and sleeve may show limited signs of wear. Read full description - Bobby Darin CD LKLN -Bobby Darin - Bobby Darin Swings The Great American So. Bobby Darin CD LKLN. SPONSORED - Bobby Darin CD LKVG -Bobby Darin - Bobby Darin Swings The Great American So. Bobby Darin CD LKVG. Free postage - Bobby Darin CD LKVG -Bobby Darin - Bobby Darin Swings The Great American So.

Real Name: Walden Robert Cassotto. American singer, actor, songwriter, and musician (born May 14, 1936 in Harlem, New York, USA - died December 20, 1973 in Los Angeles, California, USA). Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1990 (Performer). Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1999. Grammy Awards for Best New Artist (1959) and Best New Album ( That’s All 1959). As a highly intelligent student, Bobby Darin dropped out of college and changed his name to 'Bobby Darin' to set out in pursuit of his musical ambitions.

Bobby Darin - Swings the Great American Songbook. PID. This button opens a dialog that displays additional images for this product with the option to zoom in or out. Tell us if something is incorrect. Bobby Darin - Swings the Great American Songbook.

Bobby Darin & Johnny Mercer Lyrics provided by SongLyrics. All Music News . Popular Bobby Darin & Johnny Mercer Lyrics. 1. I Ain't Gonna Give Nobody None of My Jellyroll.

Things and Other Things, Twist With Bobby Darin. Bobby Darin Swings the Great American Songbook. Sing with Bobby Darin - The Collection Vol 1. 2012. 30 Times (30 Big Hits By Bobby Darin).

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Beyond the Sea (La Mer) Bobby Darin
2 Mack the Knife Bobby Darin
3 It Had To Be You Bobby Darin
4 How About You? Bobby Darin
5 Lazy River Bobby Darin
6 Nature Boy Bobby Darin
7 Things Bobby Darin
8 It Ain't Necessarily So Bobby Darin
9 Guys and Dolls Bobby Darin
10 Clementine Bobby Darin
11 You Must Have Been a Beautiful Baby Bobby Darin
12 Bill Bailey, Wont You Please Come Home? Bobby Darin
13 Two of a Kind Bobby Darin
14 Don't Dream of Anybody Else But Me Bobby Darin
15 I Didn't Know What Time It Was Bobby Darin
16 Indiana Bobby Darin
17 No Greater Love Bobby Darin
18 In Love In Vain Bobby Darin
19 Just Friends Bobby Darin
20 Ace In the Hole Bobby Darin
21 Something To Remember You By Bobby Darin
22 Skylark Bobby Darin
23 Spring is Here Bobby Darin
24 Lonesome Polecat Bobby Darin
25 I'll Be There Bobby Darin
26 The More I See You Bobby Darin
27 I Guess I'll Have To Change My Plan Bobby Darin
28 Black Coffee Bobby Darin
29 Caravan Bobby Darin
30 The Gal That Got Away Bobby Darin
31 I Can't Give You Anything But Love Bobby Darin
32 Softy As In a Morning Sunrise Bobby Darin
33 I'll Remember April Bobby Darin
34 Have You Got Any Castles, Baby? Bobby Darin
35 Bob White Bobby Darin
36 Long Ago and Far Away Bobby Darin
37 My Gal Sal Bobby Darin
38 Down With Love Bobby Darin
39 East of the Rockies Bobby Darin
40 Pete Kelly's Blues Bobby Darin
41 All Night Long Bobby Darin
42 Through a Long and Sleepless Night Bobby Darin
43 She Needs Me Bobby Darin
44 If I Had My Druthers Bobby Darin
45 That's the Way That Love is Bobby Darin
46 Was There a Call For Me? Bobby Darin
47 Some of These Days Bobby Darin
48 Where is the One? Bobby Darin
49 I Ain't Gonna Give Nobody None of My Jellyroll Bobby Darin
50 Thats All Bobby Darin