Various Artists - DJ Delirium and His FriendsVarious Artists - DJ Delirium and His Friends A Show of Hands - Debut FinaleA Show of Hands - Debut Finale Brian Ritchie - The BlendBrian Ritchie - The Blend Alesso / Jolin Tsai - PlayAlesso / Jolin Tsai - Play Black and White - 2-LipsBlack and White - 2-Lips Jimmy Giuffre - Piece for Clarinet and StringsJimmy Giuffre - Piece for Clarinet and Strings Various Artists - The Fuzztones: In Fuzz We TrustVarious Artists - The Fuzztones: In Fuzz We Trust Nirvana - Behind the MusicNirvana - Behind the Music
» » Paul F. Tompkins - Impersonal
Paul F. Tompkins - Impersonal album download
Title:

Paul F. Tompkins - Impersonal album download

Performer:
Paul F. Tompkins
Album:
Impersonal
Style:
Comedy
Duration:
43:12
Recording location:
Upright Citizens Brigade Theatre, Los Angeles, CA
MP3 archive size:
1905 mb
FLAC archive size:
1881 mb
Other formats:
ADX AHX APE MPC DMF MP2
Rating:
4.3
Votes:
944

Paul Francis Tompkins (born September 12, 1968) is an American comedian, actor, and writer. He is known for his work in television on such programs as Mr. Show with Bob and David, Real Time with Bill Maher, and Best Week Ever, later renamed Best Week Ever with Paul F. Tompkins.

Real Name: Paul Francis Tompkins. Impersonal ‎(CD, Album). Aspecialthing Records.

Only 6 left in stock (more on the way). Only 1 left in stock (more on the way). Temporarily out of stock. This album is very good for relistening to, I listened to it 10 times in the first week I had it. Paul F Thompkins manages to make hilarity out of any topic, and do so thoughtfully and precisely. 3 people found this helpful.

Daylight Savings Time, 01:34. Elegant Balloons, 01:48. Alternative Pets, 02:12.

Paul F. Tompkins: American comedian, actor, and writer. Potato Famine, Stromboli, Tomboy и другие песни. Вся дискография, Радио, Концерты, рекомендации и похожие исполнители.

Paul F. Tompkins - Letters to Magazines 06:00. Paul F. Tompkins - Sesame Street 01:53. Tompkins - Goth Girl 01:31. Tompkins - Peanut Brittle 05:38. Tompkins - The Apple Dumpling Gang 02:24. Tompkins - Jazz 03:31. Tompkins - Genetic Engineering 03:57. Tompkins - Elegant Balloons 01:48. Tompkins - Tomboy 01:44. Tompkins - Cherry Picking 03:31. Tompkins - Potato Famine 02:12. Tompkins - Stromboli 03:07. Tompkins - Alternative Pets 02:12. Tompkins - I'm So Rich 02:12

Track List

Title/Composer Performer Time
1 Goth Girl Paul F. Tompkins 1:31
2 Tomboy Paul F. Tompkins 1:44
3 I'm So Rich Paul F. Tompkins 2:12
4 Daylight Savings Time Paul F. Tompkins 1:34
5 Elegant Balloons Paul F. Tompkins 1:48
6 Alternative Pets Paul F. Tompkins 2:12
7 Sesame Street Paul F. Tompkins 1:53
8 Stromboli Paul F. Tompkins 3:07
9 The Apple Dumpling Gang Paul F. Tompkins 2:24
10 Cherry Picking Paul F. Tompkins 3:30
11 Genetic Engineering Paul F. Tompkins 3:57
12 Jazz Paul F. Tompkins 3:31
13 Potato Famine Paul F. Tompkins 2:12
14 Peanut Brittle Paul F. Tompkins 5:37
15 Letters To Magazines Paul F. Tompkins 6:00